HCA Division 4 – 2011 Event Schedule
http://www.div4.hobieclass.com/site/hobie/div4/downloads/2011%20Documents/2011_Division_4_schedule.docDraft – January 2nd, 2011
Points regattas Bold/Italic - Events that could qualify as Points Regattas with 5 or more Hobies (all same class)
Date Event Location Organizer Contact/Info
Jan 12-16 Portland Boat Show Portland, Or
Jan 21-30 Seattle Boat Show Seattle, WA
Jan 29- Feb 6th Spokane Boat Show Spokane, WA
Feb 9-13 Vancouver Boat Show Vancouver, BC
May 7-8 Hobie 101/Fun Sail SailSandPoint, Seattle, WA Fleet 95 Jerry Valeske, 425-432-7749
[email protected]May 7-8 Tri Cities Tri-Cities Fleet 926 Miles Moore, 208-762-7110
[email protected]May 20-22 Seattle NOOD Shilshole Bay, Seattle SYC/CYC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
[email protected]http://www.sailingworld.com/ nood_regatta
May 21-22 COSA Springtime Regatta Kelowna, BC COSA Gillian Thomson
[email protected]May 21-22 Live on the Edge (open multi hull) Fern Ridge, Eugene, OR Eugene YC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
[email protected]Roeland Kapsenberg
http://www.eugeneyachtclub.orgJune 11-12 Jericho Classic Vancouver, BC Fleet 214 Brian Hunt, 604-505-1218
[email protected]June 11-13 Alter Cup-Youth Long Beach, CA US Sailing
http://www.ussailing.orgJune 16-18 Alter Cup Long Beach, CA US Sailing
http://www.ussailing.orgJune 19-23 H17/H18 NAC Ocean Springs, MS HCA
http://www.hca-na.orgJune 24-26 H14/Wave/Womens H16/Youth 16/Wave Jr NAC Ocean Springs, MS HCA
http://www.hca-na.orgJune 25-26 Yale Fun Sail Yale Lk, Cougar, WA Fleet 72 Monica Fetzer, 503-642-7475
[email protected]June 25-26 San Francisco NOOD St Francis YC, San Francisco, CA StFYC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
[email protected]http://www.sailingworld.com/nood_regattaJuly 9-10th Smoke on the Water** Skamokawa, WA Fleet 95 Todd Christensen, 425-369-9865
[email protected]July 16-17 Oak Harbor DWI Oak Harbor, WA ClearAhead Marine Productions Bob Combie, 206-484-6764
[email protected]Gary Stuntz,253-261-7700
[email protected]July 30-31 Lake Whatcom Bellingham, WA Fleet 95 Scot Chapman, 360-734-8849
[email protected]August 13-14 Lk. Quinault, Area Champs Quinault, WA Div. 4 Al Jones, 360-249-3388
[email protected]August 19-21st Waterman Festival Comox, BC James Robinson
[email protected]August 20th Lk Coeur d’Alene Coeur d’Alene, ID Fleet 926 Miles Moore, 208-762-7110
[email protected]September 10-11 West Port West Port, WA Fleet 95 Ben Colwell
[email protected] September 10-11 Lk Chelan Annual Sailing Regatta Chelan, WA Lk Chelan SA Mark Sele, 509-884-9115
[email protected]TBD ** Alter Cup Qualifier Laura Sullivan, 425-432-7749
[email protected]Nov 7-11 H16/H20 NAC Ft. Walton Beach, FL HCA
http://www.hca-na.org** Tentative